Past Season Results
Series 4 Standings
CF P Team W L SK PF PA
A43McMaster Men 41L13420
A41McMaster Women 41W23321
A32Mohawk Varsity 32W13821
A23Ouellet 23W13032
A14Sedgwick 14L11540
A14Goldhagen 14L22743
B34Snell 41W33723
B34K. Blonski 41W44416
B33Barnard 41W24123
B26Streef 32W32326
B19McMaster Women JV 23L22927
B19Rutherford 23L32632
B12Sarvari 14L41444
B5Pickthall 05L51235
C132Gardiner-Dean 50W54317
C125McLeod 41W33821
C120Olson 32L12023
C120Winslow 32W23225
C115Knowles 23W12117
C115Schellenberg 23L31633
C110Wardlaw 14L21039
C227Reid 41W43522
C225Hyslop 41W14321
C220Harmer 32L12328
C215Spratt 23L12526
C210Nease 14L42134
C210Vollick 14W12036
2021 - 2022 Season Standings
R CF P Team W L W% SK PF PA
1A150McMaster Men ★★1460.700L112987
2A146McMaster Women 1460.700W211889
3A130Mohawk Varsity 1280.600W112890
4B118K. Blonski ★★1230.800W411149
5B112Snell 1370.650W3145109
61A111Ouellet 1190.550W1130102
71B106Barnard 1280.600W2126114
82A102Sedgwick 1280.600L1122117
9C198McLeod 1280.600W312098
101C297Reid ★★1370.650W4117109
101B97Streef 1370.650W3123118
123A92Goldhagen ★★1190.550L2128129
13B84McMaster Women JV 1280.600L2141102
13B84Rutherford 10100.500L3119127
151C182Gardiner-Dean ★★1190.550W5139113
16C280Hyslop 1280.600W1131101
172C177Olson 10100.500L1112110
18B70Pickthall 8120.400L5115140
192C167Knowles 9110.450W110498
19C267Spratt 9110.450L193122
211C165Winslow 9110.450W2133127
222B64Sarvari 8120.400L483114
231C159Schellenberg 7130.350L399151
24C250Harmer 6140.300L188140
25C245Nease 5150.250L492126
252C245Vollick 5150.250W182156
25C145Wardlaw 5150.250L269144
A Flyte Playoffs
Quarterfinals
QF1:
K. Blonski
ADVANCED
8
7
Snell
ELIMINATED
QF2:
Mohawk Varsity
ADVANCED
8
6
Ouellet
ELIMINATED
Semi-Finals
SF1:
McMaster Men
ADVANCED
5
3
K. Blonski
ELIMINATED
SF2:
Mohawk Varsity
ELIMINATED
6
7
Finals
F1:
McMaster Men
ELIMINATED
6
9
B Flyte Playoffs
Quarterfinals
QF1:
McLeod
ADVANCED
10
2
Goldhagen
ELIMINATED
QF2:
Reid
ADVANCED
8
1
Streef
ELIMINATED
Semi-Finals
SF1:
McLeod
ELIMINATED
6
7
Sedgwick
ADVANCED
SF2:
Barnard
ADVANCED
10
2
Reid
ELIMINATED
Finals
F1:
Sedgwick
CHAMPION
9
6
Barnard
ELIMINATED
C Flyte Playoffs
Quarterfinals
QF1:
Hyslop
ADVANCED
9
4
Olson
ELIMINATED
QF2:
Knowles
ELIMINATED
7
12
Rutherford
ADVANCED
QF3:
Gardiner-Dean
ELIMINATED
7
8
Pickthall
ADVANCED
Semi-Finals
SF1:
Rutherford
ADVANCED
9
4
Pickthall
ELIMINATED
SF2:
8
3
Hyslop
ELIMINATED
Finals
F1:
Rutherford
CHAMPION
10
6
D Flyte Playoffs
Quarterfinals
QF1:
Vollick
ADVANCED
11
4
Sarvari
ELIMINATED
QF2:
Schellenberg
ELIMINATED
1
2
Harmer
ADVANCED
QF3:
Nease
ELIMINATED
8
9
Spratt
ADVANCED
QF4:
Wardlaw
ELIMINATED
1
11
Winslow
ADVANCED
Semi-Finals
SF1:
Vollick
ADVANCED
7
4
Winslow
ELIMINATED
SF2:
Harmer
ELIMINATED
5
6
Spratt
ADVANCED
Finals
F1:
Vollick
ELIMINATED
1
9
Spratt
CHAMPION